Marketing Council: Difference between revisions

From Hongkongggag Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Marketing Council''' is a non-staff body of [[Hongkongggag]], which focuses on improving the page's marketing and tracking analytics.
The '''Marketing Council''' is a non-staff body of [[Hongkongggag]], which focuses on improving the page's marketing and tracking analytics. It is run directly by [[Card0]] and [[Joyce]] though Card0 is formally not a member.


==History==
==History==
Following the introduction of sponsored posts on the page, Card0 began thinking about a marketing team to help him find more sponsors and track the page's analytics. However, it wouldn't be until September when in a conversation with [[Joyce]], the two decided to finally create a marketing team. They would then invite [[Deerbro]] and [[NICORE]] to the team, with both members having background in marketing.
Following the introduction of sponsored posts on the page, Card0 began thinking about a marketing team to help him find more sponsors and track the page's analytics. However, it wouldn't be until September when in a conversation with [[Joyce]], the two decided to finally create a marketing team. They would then invite [[Deerbro]] and [[NICORE]] to the team, with both members having background in marketing.
In June 2025, the council was completely restructured with new members and a more clear goal in helping with sponsors more specifically.


==List of Members==
==List of Members==
Line 11: Line 13:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Ambassador/Prestige
|Admin/Ambassador
|[[Joyce]]
|[[Joyce]]
|Head of Council
|Head of Council
|-
|-
|Ambassador/Prestige
|Mod/Mediator
|[[NICORE]]
|[[Boba]]
|
|-
|Prestige
|[[Cabbage]]
|
|-
|Vice
|[[ks._.5331]]
|
|
|-
|-
|Vice
|Vice
|[[Deerbro]]
|[[hotpot]]
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Lists]]

Latest revision as of 22:33, 20 September 2025

The Marketing Council is a non-staff body of Hongkongggag, which focuses on improving the page's marketing and tracking analytics. It is run directly by Card0 and Joyce though Card0 is formally not a member.

History

Following the introduction of sponsored posts on the page, Card0 began thinking about a marketing team to help him find more sponsors and track the page's analytics. However, it wouldn't be until September when in a conversation with Joyce, the two decided to finally create a marketing team. They would then invite Deerbro and NICORE to the team, with both members having background in marketing.

In June 2025, the council was completely restructured with new members and a more clear goal in helping with sponsors more specifically.

List of Members

Rank Member Notes
Admin/Ambassador Joyce Head of Council
Mod/Mediator Boba
Prestige Cabbage
Vice ks._.5331
Vice hotpot