Marketing Council: Difference between revisions

From Hongkongggag Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
Following the introduction of sponsored posts on the page, Card0 began thinking about a marketing team to help him find more sponsors and track the page's analytics. However, it wouldn't be until September when in a conversation with [[Joyce]], the two decided to finally create a marketing team. They would then invite [[Deerbro]] and [[NICORE]] to the team, with both members having background in marketing.
Following the introduction of sponsored posts on the page, Card0 began thinking about a marketing team to help him find more sponsors and track the page's analytics. However, it wouldn't be until September when in a conversation with [[Joyce]], the two decided to finally create a marketing team. They would then invite [[Deerbro]] and [[NICORE]] to the team, with both members having background in marketing.


 
Later on the team was completely restructured in June 2025 with a completely new team and a more clear goal.
Later on the team was completely restructured in June 2025.


==List of Members==
==List of Members==
Line 20: Line 19:
|Mod/Mediator
|Mod/Mediator
|[[Boba]]
|[[Boba]]
|
|-
|Prestige
|[[Cabbage]]
|
|
|-
|-
|Vice
|Vice
|[[ks._.5331]]
|[[ks._.5331]]
|
|-
|N/A
|[[hotpot]]
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Lists]]

Revision as of 18:54, 4 June 2025

The Marketing Council is a non-staff body of Hongkongggag, which focuses on improving the page's marketing and tracking analytics. It is run directly by Card0 and Joyce though Card0 is formally not a member.

History

Following the introduction of sponsored posts on the page, Card0 began thinking about a marketing team to help him find more sponsors and track the page's analytics. However, it wouldn't be until September when in a conversation with Joyce, the two decided to finally create a marketing team. They would then invite Deerbro and NICORE to the team, with both members having background in marketing.

Later on the team was completely restructured in June 2025 with a completely new team and a more clear goal.

List of Members

Rank Member Notes
Admin/Ambassador Joyce Head of Council
Mod/Mediator Boba
Prestige Cabbage
Vice ks._.5331
N/A hotpot