List of Ambassadors and Affiliates: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Area | !Area | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[alisonwong._]] | |||
|Pak Shek Kok | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[asianbarb]] | |[[asianbarb]] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|[[AvianStupid]] | |[[AvianStupid]] | ||
|Po Lam | |Po Lam | ||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celia]] | |||
|Choi Hung | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Katra]] | |[[Katra]] | ||
|NAIS | |NAIS | ||
| | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[maisharona]] | |[[maisharona]] | ||
|CUHK | |CUHK | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[meandrelee]] | |||
|Mong Kok | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[megan_chan]] | |[[megan_chan]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 78: | ||
|Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022. | |Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nigel]] | ||
|VTC | |VTC | ||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | ||
| Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
|[[Nox]] | |[[Nox]] | ||
|Clearwater Bay | |Clearwater Bay | ||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[poisonviper376]] | |||
|HKU Med | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[theajverse|rsburuu]] | |||
|Sai Wan Ho | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[adrian.zhang_]] | ||
| | |Sham Shui Po | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 174: | ||
|[[belloeu_]] | |[[belloeu_]] | ||
|Sai Kung Central | |Sai Kung Central | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[benson_rhp]] | |||
|Sha Tin Wai | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 190: | ||
|[[cc._.0819]] | |[[cc._.0819]] | ||
|Shek Mun | |Shek Mun | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 226: | ||
|[[dosh.aadi]] | |[[dosh.aadi]] | ||
|St Joseph's College | |St Joseph's College | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[dwlk_1124]] | |||
|PolyU | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[elle_.kwok]] | |[[elle_.kwok]] | ||
|Ha Yeung | |Ha Yeung | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[emmathecat_lol]] | |||
|Lam Tin West | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 250: | ||
|[[fr0g.0h]] | |[[fr0g.0h]] | ||
|Lamma Island | |Lamma Island | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[g.l.a.c.e]] | |||
|Tung Chung West | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 262: | ||
|[[guneet_9020]] | |[[guneet_9020]] | ||
|Hung Hom | |Hung Hom | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[greatnorthwesttransporthk]] | |||
|Wan Chai | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 274: | ||
|[[halpthehalp]] | |[[halpthehalp]] | ||
|LOHAS Park | |LOHAS Park | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[hasanpriv_911]] | |||
|Siu Hong | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 334: | Line 374: | ||
|[[liam_beauty_0129]] | |[[liam_beauty_0129]] | ||
|Wong Tai Sin | |Wong Tai Sin | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[leodhl_d1psh1t]] | |||
|Luen Wo Hui | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lieutenant Quattro]] | |[[Lieutenant Quattro]] | ||
|Jordan | |Jordan | ||
|Moderator | |Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 360: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[mei_mymelissa]] | ||
| | |Chai Wan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[mercyd_d i]] | ||
| | |HYS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 382: | Line 426: | ||
|[[mrbustraveller_]] | |[[mrbustraveller_]] | ||
|Sheung Shui | |Sheung Shui | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mr.subie_]] | |||
|Admiralty | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 408: | Line 456: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[psyykkkk]] | ||
| | |Kwai Hing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[rabioo_thegod_]] | ||
| | |Long Ping | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 450: | Line 498: | ||
|[[SecurityInnit]] | |[[SecurityInnit]] | ||
|Sha TIn Wai | |Sha TIn Wai | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[shav.ugh]] | |||
|Tsim Sha Tsui | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 480: | Line 532: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[terry_ate_all_berries]] | ||
| | |Lau Fau Shan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[thegabrielwong]] | ||
| | |Evangel College | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[thegreehousecafe]] | ||
| | |Chai Wan Kok | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 506: | Line 558: | ||
|[[timmychai487_]] | |[[timmychai487_]] | ||
|Diamond Hill | |Diamond Hill | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[tinaaafok_ting]] | |||
|San Po Kong | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 534: | Line 590: | ||
|[[xanderiell]] | |[[xanderiell]] | ||
|Shek Tong Tsui | |Shek Tong Tsui | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[yash.ita196]] | |||
|CWCC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 846: | Line 906: | ||
|[[zoezoezoezoez]] | |[[zoezoezoezoez]] | ||
|The Netherlands | |The Netherlands | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Functional Affiliates === | |||
Functional Affiliates are basically regular affiliates, but for a specific professional community or passionate interest group (eg: music, engineering), similar to HK's real life functional constituencies. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Functional Area | |||
!Additional Roles | |||
|- | |||
|[[_ballprint.on.cement_]] | |||
|Activism | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[AquaEclipse324]] | |||
|Science | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[athena.movement]] | |||
|Geoeconomics | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[GravityDuke]] | |||
|Chemistry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jollyczz]] | |||
|Culture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mmm._.0428]] | |||
|Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ow3n_ma09]] | |||
|Transportation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polaris]] | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Moderator | |||
|- | |||
|[[tyfpo_suck]] | |||
|Art | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 7 December 2025
This is a full list of Ambassadors and Affiliates, whose main role is to share posts of Hongkongggag on Instagram while also giving input into how the page is run.
As of now, Card0 is the manager of both the Ambassador and Affiliate teams.
Description
Affiliates focus on sharing posts from Hongkongggag while also representing an "area" that they are very familiar with. The "area" aspect would become useful if Card0 wants to make a meme on a specific area. They are also welcome to give input on page management. All affiliates are chosen by Card0. Affiliates are also automatically given the Senator rank, should they join the discord server.
Ambassadors have more powers, being more closely connected to the page. They give more input for the page and are automatically given the Prestige rank, should they join the discord server. Ambassadors can be voted in democratically or promoted ad hoc by the Founder.
List of Ambassadors
| Name | Area | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| alisonwong._ | Pak Shek Kok | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| asianbarb | Norway | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| AvianStupid | Po Lam | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Celia | Choi Hung | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Chris | Discovery Bay | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, also Mediator |
| cursedcitrus | Lam Tin | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Darren | Wales | |
| Drotoch | Sai Kung North | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| herro | Australia | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, formerly the Affiliate for Sydney |
| HeyGuysItzSatan | Switzerland | |
| Joyce | Fortress Hill | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Katra | NAIS | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| maisharona | CUHK | |
| meandrelee | Mong Kok | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| megan_chan | South Australia | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| NICORE | Italy | Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022. |
| Nigel | VTC | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Nox | Clearwater Bay | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| poisonviper376 | HKU Med | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| rsburuu | Sai Wan Ho | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| sloot | London | |
| sigpebble | East Coast US | |
| trasherchest | Canada |
List of Affiliates
Note: Some Affiliates are not in 852 Resurgence
Affiliates based in Hong Kong
| Name | Area | Additional Roles |
|---|---|---|
| ____funny____valentine | Lai King | |
| _justin_ngg | Tiu Keng Leng | |
| _matty_gomez | Leung King | |
| 0blivuss_ | Riveria Gardens | |
| 2high4fish | CIS | |
| adrian.zhang_ | Sham Shui Po | |
| aman.kumar_s | Nam Cheong | |
| antwon_twing | Tseung Kwan O | |
| arsh2710 | Mei Foo | |
| Astolfo | Yau Tong | |
| audreycabs | Tuen Mun North | |
| aychinghei | Tai Wo Hau | |
| ayrivlla | APA | |
| beliliospublicschool | BPS | |
| belloeu_ | Sai Kung Central | |
| benson_rhp | Sha Tin Wai | |
| bxnkoo_ | Belvedere Garden | |
| carolynnn815 | South Horizons | |
| cc._.0819 | Shek Mun | |
| charisse | Ma On Shan | |
| chloe_fillis | Sheung Sze Wan | |
| chloeoeoeeoe | YCIS | |
| cola.aka.lok | Sheung Wan | |
| coom | Tung Chung North | |
| cuddly_t3ddii | Shek Kip Mei | |
| dgw_bosco | Tin Shui Wai North | |
| dipsy_lam | SCGS | |
| dosh.aadi | St Joseph's College | |
| dwlk_1124 | PolyU | |
| elle_.kwok | Ha Yeung | |
| emmathecat_lol | Lam Tin West | |
| eugenieh0 | Po Lam | |
| finn_r0bins0n | North Central, HK | |
| fr0g.0h | Lamma Island | |
| g.l.a.c.e | Tung Chung West | |
| goosy | Tung Chung | |
| guneet_9020 | Hung Hom | |
| greatnorthwesttransporthk | Wan Chai | |
| gyu_ca | Happy Valley | |
| halpthehalp | LOHAS Park | |
| hasanpriv_911 | Siu Hong | |
| herman_1115 | City University | |
| i.isabla | BUAS | |
| im_thinking_of_a_usernam3 | Kowloon Tong | |
| itsclohere | ISF | |
| jacey._.chan | Tin Shui Wai | |
| jacket_ehe | Ngau Tau Kok | |
| jads.19 | SSC | |
| jamie_octahex_runner | Kwun Tong | |
| johnny.changg | Hung Shui Kiu | |
| just.emmyuwu | Kowloon City | |
| just_james99 | Causeway Bay | |
| katie.271311 | Quarry Bay | |
| kaatieyim | YWGS | |
| kechiuuuup | Ho Man Tin | |
| Kedah | HKUST | |
| khloe_bbchu | KSKC | |
| kierantang731 | City One | |
| king ronak | Whampoa | Server Partner |
| Kix Kiefer | Tai Koo | |
| koemibennett | Gold Coast | |
| laurencwyy | Tsuen Wan | |
| lauujai | Wong Chuk Hang | |
| lch_sus_life | HKU ChinMed | |
| liam_beauty_0129 | Wong Tai Sin | |
| leodhl_d1psh1t | Luen Wo Hui | |
| Lieutenant Quattro | Jordan | Moderator |
| luminous | Hin Keng | |
| lw.garima | Prince Edward | |
| Lyrixel | Central & Western District | |
| malikksaniaaa | Kornhill | |
| mariohk1314 | Eastern District | |
| mei_mymelissa | Chai Wan | |
| mercyd_d i | HYS | |
| moonieau | Delia Glee Path | |
| morbiushamchris | Mid Levels | |
| morse.dot.bao | Yuen Long | |
| mrbustraveller_ | Sheung Shui | |
| mr.subie_ | Admiralty | |
| mynameisadriantang | Lingnan University | |
| nateguy | Sha Tin | |
| natalieeee.f | Siu Sai Wan | |
| non_these_transporter | Tuen Mun East | |
| parisa.mark | Sai Ying Pun | |
| poseidon4563 | North Point | |
| psyykkkk | Kwai Hing | |
| rabioo_thegod_ | Long Ping | |
| rachelyll_ | SMCC | |
| raylilblue | Sha Tau Kok | |
| rishi.awanii | VSA | |
| ritamargarita_chill | Sha Tin Central | |
| ryab.photography | Sham Tseng | |
| safdardeodar | Yau Ma Tei | |
| Salami | Ma Wan | |
| samisbreadd | South Lantau | |
| SecurityInnit | Sha TIn Wai | |
| shav.ugh | Tsim Sha Tsui | |
| shamaisamir | Metropolitan University | |
| siimplyxrg | Sai Kung | |
| singorstarstudio | Kin Sang | |
| skar10ey | Aberdeen | |
| space.faucer | Shau Kei Wan | |
| Stormin | Kennedy Town | |
| stupid_kaistantin | Hong Lok Yuen | |
| terry_ate_all_berries | Lau Fau Shan | |
| thegabrielwong | Evangel College | |
| thegreehousecafe | Chai Wan Kok | |
| thejennifest | HKU | |
| thereallucianoceda | To Kwa Wan | |
| thomas.ho.127 | Tuen Mun South | |
| timmychai487_ | Diamond Hill | |
| tinaaafok_ting | San Po Kong | |
| trainer_lydia | Sau Mau Ping | |
| trainspottinghk | Fanling | |
| ugeniea | Pok Fu Lam | |
| umair_6636 | Tuen Mun | |
| wwm8964 | Tsz Wun Shan | |
| wynneli_1223 | HKUWC | |
| xanderiell | Shek Tong Tsui | |
| yash.ita196 | CWCC | |
| Zt | West Kowloon | Moderator |
| zzoxstudy | CPUSS |
Affiliates based Overseas
| Name | Area | Additional Roles |
|---|---|---|
| 534b43 | Leicester | |
| _.fivefivefive._ | Vancouver | |
| _rellachan_ | Victoria,Australia | |
| Ame | Kingston upon Thames | Mediator |
| a.ndielloyd | New Westminster, BC | |
| abdullah_ss0 | United Arab Emirates | |
| aitennokimyounaboukenn | Shanghai | |
| alysiatotoro | New York City | |
| andl_hermanto | Indonesia | |
| anniixae | Queensland | |
| asadrazad10 | Pakistan | |
| ashleighboooo | Lyon | |
| Astra | Canberra/ACT | |
| blacklistedlol | Toronto | |
| cmd.exe | Taichung | |
| colinn.chen | Michigan | |
| crz.martins | Macau | |
| curryanddumpling | Edinburgh | |
| enricotajanlangit | Lavender, Singapore | |
| EuropaAtlas | Malaysia | |
| greatpixop | France | |
| hyunz.d___ | South Korea | |
| iamsluk | Toronto | |
| ijwallacee | Taipei | |
| jamiewg19 | Taiwan | |
| jenelleelamm | Nottingham | |
| jezzagram33 | Cannock | |
| jimmymmymmy | Japan | |
| Jonoo | Western Australia | |
| Katiekyhui | British Columbia | |
| Keq | Poland | |
| kiodescope | Southeastern England | |
| kwtheyang | Florida | |
| lamj0yyue | Kazakhstan | |
| lchhhh_ | Minnesota | |
| liver_haver | Brisbane | |
| Livie | Sydney | Mediator |
| lucasgomez756 | Queens, New York City | |
| manbythenameofsanti | Mexico | |
| manojlovell | Maldives | |
| maqqxzzzzz | The Phillippines | |
| meaganleeeee | Singapore | |
| menameisdaniel | Bangkok | |
| n.rodboonpha | Thailand | |
| nomorepartiesindhk | Bangladesh | |
| parmesan.pas | Montreal | |
| patricioooooh | Finland | |
| pea.yah | West Bengal | |
| peteksahin54 | Germany | |
| phoebegraceallan | Orlando | |
| photographer_marvin | Gold Coast, Queensland | |
| ramzia29 | India | |
| raahimsaom | Jakarta | |
| ryanalexszeto | South California | |
| Ryoutukankitipy | Paraguay | |
| samsamuellou | Leeds | |
| samuelmohinani | Los Angeles | |
| scruzb26 | Ecuador | |
| Suntanned snowman | Mumbai | |
| theyenvyaishaa | Islamabad | |
| tiffairyys | Auckland | |
| tin_can_27 | California | |
| totomikewong | New Zealand | |
| troy_arctic_clement | Miami | |
| udonrorox | Georgia, USA | |
| valencia_.la._beau.__ | Berkshire | |
| varunn | Bukit Timah | |
| vincent__tck | Coventry | |
| vivien.hui | Ireland | |
| Vom | New South Wales | |
| xxo516 | Watford | |
| whotfisdaren | Spadnia, Toronto | |
| zenioli | South London | |
| zoezoezoezoez | The Netherlands |
Functional Affiliates
Functional Affiliates are basically regular affiliates, but for a specific professional community or passionate interest group (eg: music, engineering), similar to HK's real life functional constituencies.
| Name | Functional Area | Additional Roles |
|---|---|---|
| _ballprint.on.cement_ | Activism | |
| AquaEclipse324 | Science | |
| athena.movement | Geoeconomics | |
| GravityDuke | Chemistry | |
| jollyczz | Culture | |
| mmm._.0428 | Education | |
| ow3n_ma09 | Transportation | |
| Polaris | Medicine | Moderator |
| tyfpo_suck | Art | |