List of Ambassadors and Affiliates: Difference between revisions

From Hongkongggag Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(105 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


==List of Ambassadors==
==List of Ambassadors==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Name
!Name
!Area
!Area
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|[[alisonwong._]]
|Pak Shek Kok
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
|[[asianbarb]]
|[[asianbarb]]
|Norway
|Norway
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|[[AvianStupid]]
|Po Lam
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|[[Celia]]
|Choi Hung
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 33:
|Discovery Bay
|Discovery Bay
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, also Mediator
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, also Mediator
|-
|[[cursedcitrus]]
|Lam Tin
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
|[[Darren]]
|[[Darren]]
|HKU
|Wales
|
|
|-
|[[Drotoch]]
|Sai Kung North
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
|[[herro]]
|[[herro]]
Line 36: Line 56:
|[[Joyce]]
|[[Joyce]]
|Fortress Hill
|Fortress Hill
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|[[Katra]]
|NAIS
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 65:
|CUHK
|CUHK
|
|
|-
|[[meandrelee]]
|Mong Kok
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
|[[megan_chan]]
|[[megan_chan]]
|South Australia
|South Australia
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|[[myhouseisburningdown]]
|Wu Kai Sha
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 77:
|Italy
|Italy
|Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022.
|Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022.
|-
|[[Nigel]]
|VTC
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|[[Nox]]
|Clearwater Bay
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|[[poisonviper376]]
|HKU Med
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|[[theajverse|rsburuu]]
|Sai Wan Ho
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
|-
|-
|[[sloot]]
|[[sloot]]
Line 68: Line 108:


==List of Affiliates==
==List of Affiliates==
su1yu''Note: Some Affiliates are not in [[852 Resurgence]]''
''Note: Some Affiliates are not in [[852 Resurgence]]''


=== Affiliates based in Hong Kong ===
=== Affiliates based in Hong Kong ===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Name
!Name
!Area
!Area
!Additional Roles
!Additional Roles
|-
|[[_matty_gomez]]
|Leung King
|
|-
|-
|[[____funny____valentine]]
|[[____funny____valentine]]
Line 86: Line 122:
|[[_justin_ngg]]
|[[_justin_ngg]]
|Tiu Keng Leng
|Tiu Keng Leng
|
|-
|[[_matty_gomez]]
|Leung King
|
|
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 132:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[alisonwong._]]
|[[2high4fish]]
|Pak Shek Kok
|CIS
|
|-
|[[adrian.zhang_]]
|Sham Shui Po
|
|
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 150:
|[[arsh2710]]
|[[arsh2710]]
|Mei Foo
|Mei Foo
|
|-
|[[Astolfo]]
|Yau Tong
|
|
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 160:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[AvianStupid]]
|[[aychinghei]]
|Po Lam
|Tai Wo Hau
|
|-
|[[ayrivlla]]
|APA
|
|-
|[[beliliospublicschool]]
|BPS
|
|-
|[[belloeu_]]
|Sai Kung Central
|
|
|-
|-
|[[aychinghei]]
|[[benson_rhp]]
|Tai Wo Hau
|Sha Tin Wai
|
|
|-
|-
|[[bxnkoo_]]  
|[[bxnkoo_]]  
|Belvedere Garden
|Belvedere Garden
|
|-
|[[carolynnn815]]
|South Horizons
|
|
|-
|-
|[[cc._.0819]]  
|[[cc._.0819]]  
|Shek Mun
|Shek Mun
|
|-
|[[Celia]]
|Choi Hung
|
|
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 198:
|[[chloe_fillis]]
|[[chloe_fillis]]
|Sheung Sze Wan
|Sheung Sze Wan
|
|-
|[[chloeoeoeeoe]]
|YCIS
|
|
|-
|-
|[[cola.aka.lok]]
|[[cola.aka.lok]]
|Sheung Wan
|Sheung Wan
|
|-
|[[coom]]
|Tung Chung North
|
|
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 216:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[cursedcitrus]]
|[[dgw_bosco]]
|Lam Tin
|Tin Shui Wai North
|
|-
|[[dipsy_lam]]
|SCGS
|
|
|-
|-
Line 156: Line 228:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Drotoch]]
|[[dwlk_1124]]
|Sai Kung North
|PolyU
|
|
|-
|-
|[[elle_.kwok]]
|[[elle_.kwok]]
|Ha Yeung
|Ha Yeung
|
|-
|[[emmathecat_lol]]
|Lam Tin West
|
|-
|[[eugenieh0]]
|Po Lam
|
|
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 247:
|North Central, HK
|North Central, HK
|
|
|-
|[[flutters]]
|South Horizons
|Discord Admin
|-
|-
|[[fr0g.0h]]
|[[fr0g.0h]]
|Lamma Island
|Lamma Island
|
|-
|[[g.l.a.c.e]]
|Tung Chung West
|
|
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 262:
|[[guneet_9020]]  
|[[guneet_9020]]  
|Hung Hom
|Hung Hom
|
|-
|[[greatnorthwesttransporthk]]
|Wan Chai
|
|
|-
|-
Line 190: Line 274:
|[[halpthehalp]]
|[[halpthehalp]]
|LOHAS Park
|LOHAS Park
|
|-
|[[hasanpriv_911]]
|Siu Hong
|
|
|-
|-
|[[herman_1115]]
|[[herman_1115]]
|City University
|City University
|
|-
|[[i.isabla]]
|BUAS
|
|
|-
|-
Line 200: Line 292:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[jysnn._.t]]
|[[itsclohere]]
|Tai Wai
|ISF
|
|-
|[[jacey._.chan]]
|Tin Shui Wai
|
|-
|[[jacket_ehe]]
|Ngau Tau Kok
|
|-
|[[jads.19]]
|SSC
|
|-
|[[jamie_octahex_runner]]
|Kwun Tong
|
|-
|[[johnny.changg]]
|Hung Shui Kiu
|
|-
|[[just.emmyuwu]]
|Kowloon City
|
|-
|[[just_james99]]
|Causeway Bay
|
|
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 328:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Katra]]
|[[kaatieyim]]  
|NAIS
|YWGS
|
|
|-
|-
|[[kechiuuuup]]
|[[kechiuuuup]]
|Ho Man Tin
|Ho Man Tin
|
|-
|[[Kedah]]
|HKUST
|
|-
|[[khloe_bbchu]]
|KSKC
|
|
|-
|-
Line 226: Line 354:
|[[Kix Kiefer]]
|[[Kix Kiefer]]
|Tai Koo
|Tai Koo
|
|-
|[[koemibennett]]
|Gold Coast
|
|
|-
|-
Line 234: Line 366:
|[[lauujai]]
|[[lauujai]]
|Wong Chuk Hang
|Wong Chuk Hang
|
|-
|[[lch_sus_life]]
|HKU ChinMed
|
|-
|[[liam_beauty_0129]]
|Wong Tai Sin
|
|-
|[[leodhl_d1psh1t]]
|Luen Wo Hui
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Lieutenant Quattro]]
|[[Lieutenant Quattro]]
|Jordan, HK
|Jordan
|Moderator
|Moderator
|-
|-
|[[luminous]]  
|[[luminous]]  
|Hin Keng
|Hin Keng
|
|-
|[[lw.garima]]
|Prince Edward
|
|
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 402:
|[[mariohk1314]]
|[[mariohk1314]]
|Eastern District
|Eastern District
|
|-
|[[mei_mymelissa]]
|Chai Wan
|
|-
|[[mercyd_d i]]
|HYS
|
|-
|[[moonieau]]
|Delia Glee Path
|
|
|-
|-
|[[morbiushamchris]]
|[[morbiushamchris]]
|Mid Levels
|Mid Levels
|
|-
|[[morse.dot.bao]]
|Yuen Long
|
|-
|[[mrbustraveller_]]
|Sheung Shui
|
|-
|[[mr.subie_]]
|Admiralty
|
|
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 440:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Nax]]
|[[natalieeee.f]]
|Tsuen Wan West
|Siu Sai Wan
|
|
|-
|-
|[[non_these_transporter]]
|[[non_these_transporter]]
|Tuen Mun East
|Tuen Mun East
|
|-
|[[Nox]]
|Clearwater Bay
|
|
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 454:
|[[poseidon4563]]
|[[poseidon4563]]
|North Point
|North Point
|
|-
|[[psyykkkk]]
|Kwai Hing
|
|-
|[[rabioo_thegod_]]
|Long Ping
|
|-
|[[rachelyll_]]
|SMCC
|
|
|-
|-
|[[raylilblue]]
|[[raylilblue]]
|Sha Tau Kok
|Sha Tau Kok
|
|-
|[[rishi.awanii]]
|VSA
|
|
|-
|-
|[[ritamargarita_chill]]
|[[ritamargarita_chill]]
|Sha Tin Central
|Sha Tin Central
|
|-
|[[ryab.photography]]
|Sham Tseng
|
|
|-
|-
|[[safdardeodar]]
|[[safdardeodar]]
|Yau Ma Tei
|Yau Ma Tei
|
|-
|[[Salami]]
|Ma Wan
|
|
|-
|-
|[[samisbreadd]]
|[[samisbreadd]]
|South Lantau
|South Lantau
|
|-
|[[SecurityInnit]]
|Sha TIn Wai
|
|-
|[[shav.ugh]]
|Tsim Sha Tsui
|
|-
|[[shamaisamir]]
|Metropolitan University
|
|
|-
|-
|[[siimplyxrg]]
|[[siimplyxrg]]
|Sai Kung
|Sai Kung
|
|-
|[[singorstarstudio]]
|Kin Sang
|
|
|-
|-
|[[skar10ey]]
|[[skar10ey]]
|Aberdeen
|Aberdeen
|
|-
|[[space.faucer]]
|Shau Kei Wan
|
|
|-
|-
Line 320: Line 532:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[su1yu]]
|[[terry_ate_all_berries]]
|Fu Tung
|Lau Fau Shan
|
|-
|[[thegabrielwong]]
|Evangel College
|
|-
|[[thegreehousecafe]]
|Chai Wan Kok
|
|-
|[[thejennifest]]
|HKU
|
|
|-
|-
|[[thereallucianoceda]]
|[[thereallucianoceda]]
|To Kwa Wan
|To Kwa Wan
|
|-
|[[thomas.ho.127]]
|Tuen Mun South
|
|-
|[[timmychai487_]]
|Diamond Hill
|
|-
|[[tinaaafok_ting]]
|San Po Kong
|
|
|-
|-
Line 342: Line 578:
|[[umair_6636]]
|[[umair_6636]]
|Tuen Mun
|Tuen Mun
|
|-
|[[wwm8964]]
|Tsz Wun Shan
|
|
|-
|-
Line 350: Line 590:
|[[xanderiell]]
|[[xanderiell]]
|Shek Tong Tsui
|Shek Tong Tsui
|
|-
|[[yash.ita196]]
|CWCC
|
|
|-
|-
Line 355: Line 599:
|West Kowloon
|West Kowloon
|Moderator
|Moderator
|-
|[[zzoxstudy]]
|CPUSS
|
|}
|}


=== Affiliates based Overseas ===
=== Affiliates based Overseas ===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!Name
!Name
Line 398: Line 646:
|[[andl_hermanto]]
|[[andl_hermanto]]
|Indonesia
|Indonesia
|
|-
|[[anniixae]]
|Queensland
|
|
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 658:
|[[ashleighboooo]]
|[[ashleighboooo]]
|Lyon
|Lyon
|
|-
|[[Astra]]
|Canberra/ACT
|
|
|-
|-
Line 422: Line 678:
|[[crz.martins]]
|[[crz.martins]]
|Macau
|Macau
|
|-
|[[curryanddumpling]]
|Edinburgh
|
|
|-
|-
Line 434: Line 694:
|[[greatpixop]]
|[[greatpixop]]
|France
|France
|
|-
|[[hyunz.d___]]
|South Korea
|
|
|-
|-
Line 478: Line 742:
|[[kwtheyang]]
|[[kwtheyang]]
|Florida
|Florida
|
|-
|[[lamj0yyue]]
|Kazakhstan
|
|
|-
|-
|[[lchhhh_]]
|[[lchhhh_]]
|Minnesota
|Minnesota
|
|-
|[[lamj0yyue]]
|Kazakhstan
|
|
|-
|-
Line 495: Line 759:
|Sydney
|Sydney
|Mediator
|Mediator
|-
|[[lucasgomez756]]
|Queens, New York City
|
|-
|-
|[[manbythenameofsanti]]
|[[manbythenameofsanti]]
Line 514: Line 782:
|[[menameisdaniel]]
|[[menameisdaniel]]
|Bangkok
|Bangkok
|
|-
|[[n.rodboonpha]]
|Thailand
|
|
|-
|-
Line 530: Line 802:
|[[pea.yah]]
|[[pea.yah]]
|West Bengal
|West Bengal
|
|-
|[[peteksahin54]]
|Germany
|
|
|-
|-
|[[phoebegraceallan]]
|[[phoebegraceallan]]
|Orlando
|Orlando
|
|-
|[[photographer_marvin]]
|Gold Coast, Queensland
|
|
|-
|-
Line 541: Line 821:
|-
|-
|[[raahimsaom]]
|[[raahimsaom]]
|Indonesia
|Jakarta
|
|-
|[[ryanalexszeto]]
|South California
|
|-
|[[Ryoutukankitipy]]
|Paraguay
|
|
|-
|-
Line 574: Line 862:
|[[totomikewong]]
|[[totomikewong]]
|New Zealand
|New Zealand
|
|-
|[[troy_arctic_clement]]
|Miami
|
|
|-
|-
Line 614: Line 906:
|[[zoezoezoezoez]]
|[[zoezoezoezoez]]
|The Netherlands
|The Netherlands
|
|}
=== Functional Affiliates ===
Functional Affiliates are basically regular affiliates, but for a specific professional community or passionate interest group (eg: music, engineering), similar to HK's real life functional constituencies.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!Name
!Functional Area
!Additional Roles
|-
|[[_ballprint.on.cement_]]
|Activism
|
|-
|[[AquaEclipse324]]
|Science
|
|-
|[[athena.movement]]
|Geoeconomics
|
|-
|[[GravityDuke]]
|Chemistry
|
|-
|[[jollyczz]]
|Culture
|
|-
|[[mmm._.0428]]
|Education
|
|-
|[[ow3n_ma09]]
|Transportation
|
|-
|[[Polaris]]
|Medicine
|Moderator
|-
|[[tyfpo_suck]]
|Art
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Lists]]

Latest revision as of 13:37, 7 December 2025

This is a full list of Ambassadors and Affiliates, whose main role is to share posts of Hongkongggag on Instagram while also giving input into how the page is run.

As of now, Card0 is the manager of both the Ambassador and Affiliate teams.

Description

Affiliates focus on sharing posts from Hongkongggag while also representing an "area" that they are very familiar with. The "area" aspect would become useful if Card0 wants to make a meme on a specific area. They are also welcome to give input on page management. All affiliates are chosen by Card0. Affiliates are also automatically given the Senator rank, should they join the discord server.

Ambassadors have more powers, being more closely connected to the page. They give more input for the page and are automatically given the Prestige rank, should they join the discord server. Ambassadors can be voted in democratically or promoted ad hoc by the Founder.

List of Ambassadors

Name Area Notes
alisonwong._ Pak Shek Kok Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
asianbarb Norway Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
AvianStupid Po Lam Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
Celia Choi Hung Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
Chris Discovery Bay Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, also Mediator
cursedcitrus Lam Tin Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
Darren Wales
Drotoch Sai Kung North Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
herro Australia Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, formerly the Affiliate for Sydney
HeyGuysItzSatan Switzerland
Joyce Fortress Hill Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
Katra NAIS Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
maisharona CUHK
meandrelee Mong Kok Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
megan_chan South Australia Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
NICORE Italy Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022.
Nigel VTC Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
Nox Clearwater Bay Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
poisonviper376 HKU Med Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
rsburuu Sai Wan Ho Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate
sloot London
sigpebble East Coast US
trasherchest Canada

List of Affiliates

Note: Some Affiliates are not in 852 Resurgence

Affiliates based in Hong Kong

Name Area Additional Roles
____funny____valentine Lai King
_justin_ngg Tiu Keng Leng
_matty_gomez Leung King
0blivuss_ Riveria Gardens
2high4fish CIS
adrian.zhang_ Sham Shui Po
aman.kumar_s Nam Cheong
antwon_twing Tseung Kwan O
arsh2710 Mei Foo
Astolfo Yau Tong
audreycabs Tuen Mun North
aychinghei Tai Wo Hau
ayrivlla APA
beliliospublicschool BPS
belloeu_ Sai Kung Central
benson_rhp Sha Tin Wai
bxnkoo_ Belvedere Garden
carolynnn815 South Horizons
cc._.0819 Shek Mun
charisse Ma On Shan
chloe_fillis Sheung Sze Wan
chloeoeoeeoe YCIS
cola.aka.lok Sheung Wan
coom Tung Chung North
cuddly_t3ddii Shek Kip Mei
dgw_bosco Tin Shui Wai North
dipsy_lam SCGS
dosh.aadi St Joseph's College
dwlk_1124 PolyU
elle_.kwok Ha Yeung
emmathecat_lol Lam Tin West
eugenieh0 Po Lam
finn_r0bins0n North Central, HK
fr0g.0h Lamma Island
g.l.a.c.e Tung Chung West
goosy Tung Chung
guneet_9020 Hung Hom
greatnorthwesttransporthk Wan Chai
gyu_ca Happy Valley
halpthehalp LOHAS Park
hasanpriv_911 Siu Hong
herman_1115 City University
i.isabla BUAS
im_thinking_of_a_usernam3 Kowloon Tong
itsclohere ISF
jacey._.chan Tin Shui Wai
jacket_ehe Ngau Tau Kok
jads.19 SSC
jamie_octahex_runner Kwun Tong
johnny.changg Hung Shui Kiu
just.emmyuwu Kowloon City
just_james99 Causeway Bay
katie.271311 Quarry Bay
kaatieyim YWGS
kechiuuuup Ho Man Tin
Kedah HKUST
khloe_bbchu KSKC
kierantang731 City One
king ronak Whampoa Server Partner
Kix Kiefer Tai Koo
koemibennett Gold Coast
laurencwyy Tsuen Wan
lauujai Wong Chuk Hang
lch_sus_life HKU ChinMed
liam_beauty_0129 Wong Tai Sin
leodhl_d1psh1t Luen Wo Hui
Lieutenant Quattro Jordan Moderator
luminous Hin Keng
lw.garima Prince Edward
Lyrixel Central & Western District
malikksaniaaa Kornhill
mariohk1314 Eastern District
mei_mymelissa Chai Wan
mercyd_d i HYS
moonieau Delia Glee Path
morbiushamchris Mid Levels
morse.dot.bao Yuen Long
mrbustraveller_ Sheung Shui
mr.subie_ Admiralty
mynameisadriantang Lingnan University
nateguy Sha Tin
natalieeee.f Siu Sai Wan
non_these_transporter Tuen Mun East
parisa.mark Sai Ying Pun
poseidon4563 North Point
psyykkkk Kwai Hing
rabioo_thegod_ Long Ping
rachelyll_ SMCC
raylilblue Sha Tau Kok
rishi.awanii VSA
ritamargarita_chill Sha Tin Central
ryab.photography Sham Tseng
safdardeodar Yau Ma Tei
Salami Ma Wan
samisbreadd South Lantau
SecurityInnit Sha TIn Wai
shav.ugh Tsim Sha Tsui
shamaisamir Metropolitan University
siimplyxrg Sai Kung
singorstarstudio Kin Sang
skar10ey Aberdeen
space.faucer Shau Kei Wan
Stormin Kennedy Town
stupid_kaistantin Hong Lok Yuen
terry_ate_all_berries Lau Fau Shan
thegabrielwong Evangel College
thegreehousecafe Chai Wan Kok
thejennifest HKU
thereallucianoceda To Kwa Wan
thomas.ho.127 Tuen Mun South
timmychai487_ Diamond Hill
tinaaafok_ting San Po Kong
trainer_lydia Sau Mau Ping
trainspottinghk Fanling
ugeniea Pok Fu Lam
umair_6636 Tuen Mun
wwm8964 Tsz Wun Shan
wynneli_1223 HKUWC
xanderiell Shek Tong Tsui
yash.ita196 CWCC
Zt West Kowloon Moderator
zzoxstudy CPUSS

Affiliates based Overseas

Name Area Additional Roles
534b43 Leicester
_.fivefivefive._ Vancouver
_rellachan_ Victoria,Australia
Ame Kingston upon Thames Mediator
a.ndielloyd New Westminster, BC
abdullah_ss0 United Arab Emirates
aitennokimyounaboukenn Shanghai
alysiatotoro New York City
andl_hermanto Indonesia
anniixae Queensland
asadrazad10 Pakistan
ashleighboooo Lyon
Astra Canberra/ACT
blacklistedlol Toronto
cmd.exe Taichung
colinn.chen Michigan
crz.martins Macau
curryanddumpling Edinburgh
enricotajanlangit Lavender, Singapore
EuropaAtlas Malaysia
greatpixop France
hyunz.d___ South Korea
iamsluk Toronto
ijwallacee Taipei
jamiewg19 Taiwan
jenelleelamm Nottingham
jezzagram33 Cannock
jimmymmymmy Japan
Jonoo Western Australia
Katiekyhui British Columbia
Keq Poland
kiodescope Southeastern England
kwtheyang Florida
lamj0yyue Kazakhstan
lchhhh_ Minnesota
liver_haver Brisbane
Livie Sydney Mediator
lucasgomez756 Queens, New York City
manbythenameofsanti Mexico
manojlovell Maldives
maqqxzzzzz The Phillippines
meaganleeeee Singapore
menameisdaniel Bangkok
n.rodboonpha Thailand
nomorepartiesindhk Bangladesh
parmesan.pas Montreal
patricioooooh Finland
pea.yah West Bengal
peteksahin54 Germany
phoebegraceallan Orlando
photographer_marvin Gold Coast, Queensland
ramzia29 India
raahimsaom Jakarta
ryanalexszeto South California
Ryoutukankitipy Paraguay
samsamuellou Leeds
samuelmohinani Los Angeles
scruzb26 Ecuador
Suntanned snowman Mumbai
theyenvyaishaa Islamabad
tiffairyys Auckland
tin_can_27 California
totomikewong New Zealand
troy_arctic_clement Miami
udonrorox Georgia, USA
valencia_.la._beau.__ Berkshire
varunn Bukit Timah
vincent__tck Coventry
vivien.hui Ireland
Vom New South Wales
xxo516 Watford
whotfisdaren Spadnia, Toronto
zenioli South London
zoezoezoezoez The Netherlands

Functional Affiliates

Functional Affiliates are basically regular affiliates, but for a specific professional community or passionate interest group (eg: music, engineering), similar to HK's real life functional constituencies.

Name Functional Area Additional Roles
_ballprint.on.cement_ Activism
AquaEclipse324 Science
athena.movement Geoeconomics
GravityDuke Chemistry
jollyczz Culture
mmm._.0428 Education
ow3n_ma09 Transportation
Polaris Medicine Moderator
tyfpo_suck Art