List of Ambassadors and Affiliates: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (129 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Affiliates focus on sharing posts from Hongkongggag while also representing an "area" that they are very familiar with. The "area" aspect would become useful if Card0 wants to make a meme on a specific area. They are also welcome to give input on page management. All affiliates are chosen by Card0. Affiliates are also automatically given the Senator rank, should they join the discord server. | Affiliates focus on sharing posts from Hongkongggag while also representing an "area" that they are very familiar with. The "area" aspect would become useful if Card0 wants to make a meme on a specific area. They are also welcome to give input on page management. All affiliates are chosen by Card0. Affiliates are also automatically given the Senator rank, should they join the discord server. | ||
Ambassadors have more powers, being more closely connected to the page. They give more input for the page and are automatically given the Prestige rank, should they join the discord server. Ambassadors can be voted in democratically or promoted ad hoc by the Founder. | Ambassadors have more powers, being more closely connected to the page. They give more input for the page and are automatically given the Prestige rank, should they join the discord server. Ambassadors can be voted in democratically or promoted ad hoc by the Founder. | ||
==List of Ambassadors== | ==List of Ambassadors== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Area | !Area | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris | |[[alisonwong._]] | ||
|Pak Shek Kok | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[asianbarb]] | |||
|Norway | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[AvianStupid]] | |||
|Po Lam | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celia]] | |||
|Choi Hung | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chris]] | |||
|Discovery Bay | |Discovery Bay | ||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, also Mediator | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, also Mediator | ||
|- | |||
|[[cursedcitrus]] | |||
|Lam Tin | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darren]] | |||
|Wales | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drotoch]] | |||
|Sai Kung North | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[herro]] | |[[herro]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Joyce]] | ||
| | |Fortress Hill | ||
| | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Katra]] | ||
| | |NAIS | ||
| | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[maisharona]] | |[[maisharona]] | ||
|CUHK | |CUHK | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[meandrelee]] | |||
|Mong Kok | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[megan_chan]] | |[[megan_chan]] | ||
|South Australia | |South Australia | ||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 78: | ||
|Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022. | |Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nigel]] | ||
|VTC | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nox]] | |||
|Clearwater Bay | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[poisonviper376]] | |||
|HKU Med | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[theajverse|rsburuu]] | |||
|Sai Wan Ho | |||
|Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate | |||
|- | |||
|[[sloot]] | |||
|London | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[sigpebble]] | |||
|East Coast US | |East Coast US | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 105: | ||
|Canada | |Canada | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 111: | ||
=== Affiliates based in Hong Kong === | === Affiliates based in Hong Kong === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Area | !Area | ||
! | !Additional Roles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[____funny____valentine]] | |[[____funny____valentine]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 122: | ||
|[[_justin_ngg]] | |[[_justin_ngg]] | ||
|Tiu Keng Leng | |Tiu Keng Leng | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[_matty_gomez]] | |||
|Leung King | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2high4fish]] | ||
| | |CIS | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[adrian.zhang_]] | |||
|Sham Shui Po | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Astolfo]] | ||
|Yau Tong | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[audreycabs]] | |||
|Tuen Mun North | |Tuen Mun North | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 162: | ||
|[[aychinghei]] | |[[aychinghei]] | ||
|Tai Wo Hau | |Tai Wo Hau | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ayrivlla]] | |||
|APA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[beliliospublicschool]] | |||
|BPS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[belloeu_]] | |||
|Sai Kung Central | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[benson_rhp]] | |||
|Sha Tin Wai | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[bxnkoo_]] | |[[bxnkoo_]] | ||
|Belvedere Garden | |Belvedere Garden | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[carolynnn815]] | |||
|South Horizons | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[charisse]] | ||
| | |Ma On Shan | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[chloe_fillis]] | |||
|Sheung Sze Wan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[chloeoeoeeoe]] | ||
| | |YCIS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[cola.aka.lok]] | |[[cola.aka.lok]] | ||
|Sheung Wan | |Sheung Wan | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[coom]] | |||
|Tung Chung North | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[dgw_bosco]] | ||
| | |Tin Shui Wai North | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[dipsy_lam]] | |||
|SCGS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[dosh.aadi]] | |||
|St Joseph's College | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[dwlk_1124]] | |||
|PolyU | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[elle_.kwok]] | |[[elle_.kwok]] | ||
|Ha Yeung | |Ha Yeung | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[emmathecat_lol]] | |||
|Lam Tin West | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[eugenieh0]] | |||
|Po Lam | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 247: | ||
|North Central, HK | |North Central, HK | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[fr0g.0h]] | |[[fr0g.0h]] | ||
|Lamma Island | |Lamma Island | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[g.l.a.c.e]] | |||
|Tung Chung West | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 262: | ||
|[[guneet_9020]] | |[[guneet_9020]] | ||
|Hung Hom | |Hung Hom | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[greatnorthwesttransporthk]] | |||
|Wan Chai | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 274: | ||
|[[halpthehalp]] | |[[halpthehalp]] | ||
|LOHAS Park | |LOHAS Park | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[hasanpriv_911]] | |||
|Siu Hong | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[i.isabla]] | ||
| | |BUAS | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[im_thinking_of_a_usernam3]] | |||
|Kowloon Tong | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[itsclohere]] | |||
|ISF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jacey._.chan]] | |||
|Tin Shui Wai | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jacket_ehe]] | |||
|Ngau Tau Kok | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jads.19]] | |||
|SSC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jamie_octahex_runner]] | |||
|Kwun Tong | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[johnny.changg]] | ||
| | |Hung Shui Kiu | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[just.emmyuwu]] | ||
|Kowloon | |Kowloon City | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[just_james99]] | ||
| | |Causeway Bay | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[kaatieyim]] | ||
| | |YWGS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[kechiuuuup]] | |[[kechiuuuup]] | ||
|Ho Man Tin | |Ho Man Tin | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kedah]] | |||
|HKUST | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[khloe_bbchu]] | |||
|KSKC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 348: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[king ronak]] | ||
|Whampoa | |Whampoa | ||
| | |Server Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kix Kiefer]] | |[[Kix Kiefer]] | ||
|Tai Koo | |Tai Koo | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[koemibennett]] | |||
|Gold Coast | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 366: | ||
|[[lauujai]] | |[[lauujai]] | ||
|Wong Chuk Hang | |Wong Chuk Hang | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[lch_sus_life]] | |||
|HKU ChinMed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[liam_beauty_0129]] | |||
|Wong Tai Sin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[leodhl_d1psh1t]] | |||
|Luen Wo Hui | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lieutenant Quattro]] | |[[Lieutenant Quattro]] | ||
|Jordan | |Jordan | ||
|Moderator | |Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[luminous]] | |[[luminous]] | ||
|Hin Keng | |Hin Keng | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[lw.garima]] | |||
|Prince Edward | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lyrixel]] | |||
|Central & Western District | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[malikksaniaaa]] | |||
|Kornhill | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[mariohk1314]] | |[[mariohk1314]] | ||
|Eastern District | |Eastern District | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mei_mymelissa]] | |||
|Chai Wan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mercyd_d i]] | |||
|HYS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[moonieau]] | |||
|Delia Glee Path | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[morbiushamchris]] | |[[morbiushamchris]] | ||
|Mid Levels | |Mid Levels | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[morse.dot.bao]] | |||
|Yuen Long | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mrbustraveller_]] | |||
|Sheung Shui | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mr.subie_]] | |||
|Admiralty | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 440: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[natalieeee.f]] | ||
| | |Siu Sai Wan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 256: | Line 448: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[parisa.mark]] | ||
| | |Sai Ying Pun | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[poseidon4563]] | |||
|North Point | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[psyykkkk]] | ||
| | |Kwai Hing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[rabioo_thegod_]] | ||
| | |Long Ping | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[rachelyll_]] | ||
| | |SMCC | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[raylilblue]] | |[[raylilblue]] | ||
|Sha Tau Kok | |Sha Tau Kok | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[rishi.awanii]] | |||
|VSA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ritamargarita_chill]] | |[[ritamargarita_chill]] | ||
|Sha Tin Central | |Sha Tin Central | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ryab.photography]] | |||
|Sham Tseng | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[safdardeodar]] | |[[safdardeodar]] | ||
|Yau Ma Tei | |Yau Ma Tei | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salami]] | |||
|Ma Wan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[samisbreadd]] | |[[samisbreadd]] | ||
|South Lantau | |South Lantau | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SecurityInnit]] | |||
|Sha TIn Wai | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[shav.ugh]] | |||
|Tsim Sha Tsui | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[shamaisamir]] | |||
|Metropolitan University | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[siimplyxrg]] | |||
|Sai Kung | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[singorstarstudio]] | |||
|Kin Sang | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[skar10ey]] | |[[skar10ey]] | ||
|Aberdeen | |Aberdeen | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[space.faucer]] | |||
|Shau Kei Wan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stormin]] | |||
|Kennedy Town | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[stupid_kaistantin]] | |||
|Hong Lok Yuen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[terry_ate_all_berries]] | |||
|Lau Fau Shan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[thegabrielwong]] | |||
|Evangel College | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[thegreehousecafe]] | |||
|Chai Wan Kok | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[thejennifest]] | |||
|HKU | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[thereallucianoceda]] | |[[thereallucianoceda]] | ||
|To Kwa Wan | |To Kwa Wan | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[thomas.ho.127]] | |||
|Tuen Mun South | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[timmychai487_]] | |||
|Diamond Hill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[tinaaafok_ting]] | |||
|San Po Kong | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 312: | Line 580: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[wwm8964]] | ||
| | |Tsz Wun Shan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[wynneli_1223]] | |||
|HKUWC | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[xanderiell]] | |[[xanderiell]] | ||
|Shek Tong Tsui | |Shek Tong Tsui | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[yash.ita196]] | |||
|CWCC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 323: | Line 599: | ||
|West Kowloon | |West Kowloon | ||
|Moderator | |Moderator | ||
|- | |||
|[[zzoxstudy]] | |||
|CPUSS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Affiliates based Overseas === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Area | |||
!Additional Roles | |||
|- | |||
|[[534b43]] | |||
|Leicester | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[_.fivefivefive._]] | |||
|Vancouver | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[_rellachan_]] | |||
|Victoria,Australia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ame]] | |||
|Kingston upon Thames | |||
|Mediator | |||
|- | |||
|[[a.ndielloyd]] | |||
|New Westminster, BC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[abdullah_ss0]] | |||
|United Arab Emirates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[aitennokimyounaboukenn]] | |||
|Shanghai | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[alysiatotoro]] | |||
|New York City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[andl_hermanto]] | |||
|Indonesia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[anniixae]] | |||
|Queensland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[asadrazad10]] | |||
|Pakistan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ashleighboooo]] | |||
|Lyon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Astra]] | |||
|Canberra/ACT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[blacklistedlol]] | |||
|Toronto | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[cmd.exe]] | |||
|Taichung | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[colinn.chen]] | |||
|Michigan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[crz.martins]] | |||
|Macau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[curryanddumpling]] | |||
|Edinburgh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[enricotajanlangit]] | |||
|Lavender, Singapore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[EuropaAtlas]] | |||
|Malaysia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[greatpixop]] | |||
|France | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[hyunz.d___]] | |||
|South Korea | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[iamsluk]] | |||
|Toronto | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ijwallacee]] | |||
|Taipei | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jamiewg19]] | |||
|Taiwan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jenelleelamm]] | |||
|Nottingham | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jezzagram33]] | |||
|Cannock | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jimmymmymmy]] | |||
|Japan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jonoo]] | |||
|Western Australia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Katiekyhui]] | |||
|British Columbia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Keq]] | |||
|Poland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[kiodescope]] | |||
|Southeastern England | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[kwtheyang]] | |||
|Florida | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[lamj0yyue]] | |||
|Kazakhstan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[lchhhh_]] | |||
|Minnesota | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[liver_haver]] | |||
|Brisbane | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Livie]] | |||
|Sydney | |||
|Mediator | |||
|- | |||
|[[lucasgomez756]] | |||
|Queens, New York City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[manbythenameofsanti]] | |||
|Mexico | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[manojlovell]] | |||
|Maldives | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[maqqxzzzzz]] | |||
|The Phillippines | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[meaganleeeee]] | |||
|Singapore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[menameisdaniel]] | |||
|Bangkok | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[n.rodboonpha]] | |||
|Thailand | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[nomorepartiesindhk]] | |||
|Bangladesh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[parmesan.pas]] | |||
|Montreal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[patricioooooh]] | |||
|Finland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[pea.yah]] | |||
|West Bengal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[peteksahin54]] | |||
|Germany | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[phoebegraceallan]] | |||
|Orlando | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[photographer_marvin]] | |||
|Gold Coast, Queensland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ramzia29]] | |||
|India | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[raahimsaom]] | |||
|Jakarta | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ryanalexszeto]] | |||
|South California | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ryoutukankitipy]] | |||
|Paraguay | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[samsamuellou]] | |||
|Leeds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[samuelmohinani]] | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[scruzb26]] | |||
|Ecuador | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suntanned snowman]] | |||
|Mumbai | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[theyenvyaishaa]] | |||
|Islamabad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[tiffairyys]] | |||
|Auckland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[tin_can_27]] | |||
|California | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[totomikewong]] | |||
|New Zealand | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[troy_arctic_clement]] | |||
|Miami | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[udonrorox]] | |||
|Georgia, USA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[valencia_.la._beau.__]] | |||
|Berkshire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[varunn]] | |||
|Bukit Timah | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[vincent__tck]] | |||
|Coventry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[vivien.hui]] | |||
|Ireland | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vom]] | |||
|New South Wales | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[xxo516]] | |||
|Watford | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[whotfisdaren]] | |||
|Spadnia, Toronto | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[zenioli]] | |||
|South London | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[zoezoezoezoez]] | |||
|The Netherlands | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Functional Affiliates === | |||
Functional Affiliates are basically regular affiliates, but for a specific professional community or passionate interest group (eg: music, engineering), similar to HK's real life functional constituencies. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Functional Area | |||
!Additional Roles | |||
|- | |||
|[[_ballprint.on.cement_]] | |||
|Activism | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[AquaEclipse324]] | |||
|Science | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[athena.movement]] | |||
|Geoeconomics | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[GravityDuke]] | |||
|Chemistry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[jollyczz]] | |||
|Culture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[mmm._.0428]] | |||
|Education | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ow3n_ma09]] | |||
|Transportation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polaris]] | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Moderator | |||
|- | |||
|[[tyfpo_suck]] | |||
|Art | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 7 December 2025
This is a full list of Ambassadors and Affiliates, whose main role is to share posts of Hongkongggag on Instagram while also giving input into how the page is run.
As of now, Card0 is the manager of both the Ambassador and Affiliate teams.
Description
Affiliates focus on sharing posts from Hongkongggag while also representing an "area" that they are very familiar with. The "area" aspect would become useful if Card0 wants to make a meme on a specific area. They are also welcome to give input on page management. All affiliates are chosen by Card0. Affiliates are also automatically given the Senator rank, should they join the discord server.
Ambassadors have more powers, being more closely connected to the page. They give more input for the page and are automatically given the Prestige rank, should they join the discord server. Ambassadors can be voted in democratically or promoted ad hoc by the Founder.
List of Ambassadors
| Name | Area | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| alisonwong._ | Pak Shek Kok | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| asianbarb | Norway | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| AvianStupid | Po Lam | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Celia | Choi Hung | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Chris | Discovery Bay | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, also Mediator |
| cursedcitrus | Lam Tin | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Darren | Wales | |
| Drotoch | Sai Kung North | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| herro | Australia | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate, formerly the Affiliate for Sydney |
| HeyGuysItzSatan | Switzerland | |
| Joyce | Fortress Hill | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Katra | NAIS | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| maisharona | CUHK | |
| meandrelee | Mong Kok | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| megan_chan | South Australia | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| NICORE | Italy | Demoted and Banned in October 2021, Promoted to Affiliate in June 2022. Rank restored in July 2022. |
| Nigel | VTC | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| Nox | Clearwater Bay | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| poisonviper376 | HKU Med | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| rsburuu | Sai Wan Ho | Promoted by Card0 from Affiliate |
| sloot | London | |
| sigpebble | East Coast US | |
| trasherchest | Canada |
List of Affiliates
Note: Some Affiliates are not in 852 Resurgence
Affiliates based in Hong Kong
| Name | Area | Additional Roles |
|---|---|---|
| ____funny____valentine | Lai King | |
| _justin_ngg | Tiu Keng Leng | |
| _matty_gomez | Leung King | |
| 0blivuss_ | Riveria Gardens | |
| 2high4fish | CIS | |
| adrian.zhang_ | Sham Shui Po | |
| aman.kumar_s | Nam Cheong | |
| antwon_twing | Tseung Kwan O | |
| arsh2710 | Mei Foo | |
| Astolfo | Yau Tong | |
| audreycabs | Tuen Mun North | |
| aychinghei | Tai Wo Hau | |
| ayrivlla | APA | |
| beliliospublicschool | BPS | |
| belloeu_ | Sai Kung Central | |
| benson_rhp | Sha Tin Wai | |
| bxnkoo_ | Belvedere Garden | |
| carolynnn815 | South Horizons | |
| cc._.0819 | Shek Mun | |
| charisse | Ma On Shan | |
| chloe_fillis | Sheung Sze Wan | |
| chloeoeoeeoe | YCIS | |
| cola.aka.lok | Sheung Wan | |
| coom | Tung Chung North | |
| cuddly_t3ddii | Shek Kip Mei | |
| dgw_bosco | Tin Shui Wai North | |
| dipsy_lam | SCGS | |
| dosh.aadi | St Joseph's College | |
| dwlk_1124 | PolyU | |
| elle_.kwok | Ha Yeung | |
| emmathecat_lol | Lam Tin West | |
| eugenieh0 | Po Lam | |
| finn_r0bins0n | North Central, HK | |
| fr0g.0h | Lamma Island | |
| g.l.a.c.e | Tung Chung West | |
| goosy | Tung Chung | |
| guneet_9020 | Hung Hom | |
| greatnorthwesttransporthk | Wan Chai | |
| gyu_ca | Happy Valley | |
| halpthehalp | LOHAS Park | |
| hasanpriv_911 | Siu Hong | |
| herman_1115 | City University | |
| i.isabla | BUAS | |
| im_thinking_of_a_usernam3 | Kowloon Tong | |
| itsclohere | ISF | |
| jacey._.chan | Tin Shui Wai | |
| jacket_ehe | Ngau Tau Kok | |
| jads.19 | SSC | |
| jamie_octahex_runner | Kwun Tong | |
| johnny.changg | Hung Shui Kiu | |
| just.emmyuwu | Kowloon City | |
| just_james99 | Causeway Bay | |
| katie.271311 | Quarry Bay | |
| kaatieyim | YWGS | |
| kechiuuuup | Ho Man Tin | |
| Kedah | HKUST | |
| khloe_bbchu | KSKC | |
| kierantang731 | City One | |
| king ronak | Whampoa | Server Partner |
| Kix Kiefer | Tai Koo | |
| koemibennett | Gold Coast | |
| laurencwyy | Tsuen Wan | |
| lauujai | Wong Chuk Hang | |
| lch_sus_life | HKU ChinMed | |
| liam_beauty_0129 | Wong Tai Sin | |
| leodhl_d1psh1t | Luen Wo Hui | |
| Lieutenant Quattro | Jordan | Moderator |
| luminous | Hin Keng | |
| lw.garima | Prince Edward | |
| Lyrixel | Central & Western District | |
| malikksaniaaa | Kornhill | |
| mariohk1314 | Eastern District | |
| mei_mymelissa | Chai Wan | |
| mercyd_d i | HYS | |
| moonieau | Delia Glee Path | |
| morbiushamchris | Mid Levels | |
| morse.dot.bao | Yuen Long | |
| mrbustraveller_ | Sheung Shui | |
| mr.subie_ | Admiralty | |
| mynameisadriantang | Lingnan University | |
| nateguy | Sha Tin | |
| natalieeee.f | Siu Sai Wan | |
| non_these_transporter | Tuen Mun East | |
| parisa.mark | Sai Ying Pun | |
| poseidon4563 | North Point | |
| psyykkkk | Kwai Hing | |
| rabioo_thegod_ | Long Ping | |
| rachelyll_ | SMCC | |
| raylilblue | Sha Tau Kok | |
| rishi.awanii | VSA | |
| ritamargarita_chill | Sha Tin Central | |
| ryab.photography | Sham Tseng | |
| safdardeodar | Yau Ma Tei | |
| Salami | Ma Wan | |
| samisbreadd | South Lantau | |
| SecurityInnit | Sha TIn Wai | |
| shav.ugh | Tsim Sha Tsui | |
| shamaisamir | Metropolitan University | |
| siimplyxrg | Sai Kung | |
| singorstarstudio | Kin Sang | |
| skar10ey | Aberdeen | |
| space.faucer | Shau Kei Wan | |
| Stormin | Kennedy Town | |
| stupid_kaistantin | Hong Lok Yuen | |
| terry_ate_all_berries | Lau Fau Shan | |
| thegabrielwong | Evangel College | |
| thegreehousecafe | Chai Wan Kok | |
| thejennifest | HKU | |
| thereallucianoceda | To Kwa Wan | |
| thomas.ho.127 | Tuen Mun South | |
| timmychai487_ | Diamond Hill | |
| tinaaafok_ting | San Po Kong | |
| trainer_lydia | Sau Mau Ping | |
| trainspottinghk | Fanling | |
| ugeniea | Pok Fu Lam | |
| umair_6636 | Tuen Mun | |
| wwm8964 | Tsz Wun Shan | |
| wynneli_1223 | HKUWC | |
| xanderiell | Shek Tong Tsui | |
| yash.ita196 | CWCC | |
| Zt | West Kowloon | Moderator |
| zzoxstudy | CPUSS |
Affiliates based Overseas
| Name | Area | Additional Roles |
|---|---|---|
| 534b43 | Leicester | |
| _.fivefivefive._ | Vancouver | |
| _rellachan_ | Victoria,Australia | |
| Ame | Kingston upon Thames | Mediator |
| a.ndielloyd | New Westminster, BC | |
| abdullah_ss0 | United Arab Emirates | |
| aitennokimyounaboukenn | Shanghai | |
| alysiatotoro | New York City | |
| andl_hermanto | Indonesia | |
| anniixae | Queensland | |
| asadrazad10 | Pakistan | |
| ashleighboooo | Lyon | |
| Astra | Canberra/ACT | |
| blacklistedlol | Toronto | |
| cmd.exe | Taichung | |
| colinn.chen | Michigan | |
| crz.martins | Macau | |
| curryanddumpling | Edinburgh | |
| enricotajanlangit | Lavender, Singapore | |
| EuropaAtlas | Malaysia | |
| greatpixop | France | |
| hyunz.d___ | South Korea | |
| iamsluk | Toronto | |
| ijwallacee | Taipei | |
| jamiewg19 | Taiwan | |
| jenelleelamm | Nottingham | |
| jezzagram33 | Cannock | |
| jimmymmymmy | Japan | |
| Jonoo | Western Australia | |
| Katiekyhui | British Columbia | |
| Keq | Poland | |
| kiodescope | Southeastern England | |
| kwtheyang | Florida | |
| lamj0yyue | Kazakhstan | |
| lchhhh_ | Minnesota | |
| liver_haver | Brisbane | |
| Livie | Sydney | Mediator |
| lucasgomez756 | Queens, New York City | |
| manbythenameofsanti | Mexico | |
| manojlovell | Maldives | |
| maqqxzzzzz | The Phillippines | |
| meaganleeeee | Singapore | |
| menameisdaniel | Bangkok | |
| n.rodboonpha | Thailand | |
| nomorepartiesindhk | Bangladesh | |
| parmesan.pas | Montreal | |
| patricioooooh | Finland | |
| pea.yah | West Bengal | |
| peteksahin54 | Germany | |
| phoebegraceallan | Orlando | |
| photographer_marvin | Gold Coast, Queensland | |
| ramzia29 | India | |
| raahimsaom | Jakarta | |
| ryanalexszeto | South California | |
| Ryoutukankitipy | Paraguay | |
| samsamuellou | Leeds | |
| samuelmohinani | Los Angeles | |
| scruzb26 | Ecuador | |
| Suntanned snowman | Mumbai | |
| theyenvyaishaa | Islamabad | |
| tiffairyys | Auckland | |
| tin_can_27 | California | |
| totomikewong | New Zealand | |
| troy_arctic_clement | Miami | |
| udonrorox | Georgia, USA | |
| valencia_.la._beau.__ | Berkshire | |
| varunn | Bukit Timah | |
| vincent__tck | Coventry | |
| vivien.hui | Ireland | |
| Vom | New South Wales | |
| xxo516 | Watford | |
| whotfisdaren | Spadnia, Toronto | |
| zenioli | South London | |
| zoezoezoezoez | The Netherlands |
Functional Affiliates
Functional Affiliates are basically regular affiliates, but for a specific professional community or passionate interest group (eg: music, engineering), similar to HK's real life functional constituencies.
| Name | Functional Area | Additional Roles |
|---|---|---|
| _ballprint.on.cement_ | Activism | |
| AquaEclipse324 | Science | |
| athena.movement | Geoeconomics | |
| GravityDuke | Chemistry | |
| jollyczz | Culture | |
| mmm._.0428 | Education | |
| ow3n_ma09 | Transportation | |
| Polaris | Medicine | Moderator |
| tyfpo_suck | Art | |